English (Finance)
renewable funding [correct]
CONT: Technology Access Centre(TAC) grants provide funding for the core operations of centres established by colleges to address the applied research and innovation needs of local companies.... TAC grants provide five-year, renewable funding of up to $350, 000 per year.
French (Finances)
financement renouvelable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une fondation pour la promotion de la santé en Colombie-Britannique pourrait [...] offrir des possibilités de trouver du financement renouvelable provenant d'autres sources, p. ex. le financement de contrepartie du gouvernement fédéral, les dons de sociétés et le financement communautaire.