English (Industries - General)
innovation continuum [correct]
CONT: [Technology Partnerships Canada] fills an important niche in the innovation continuum.
French (Industries - Généralités)
cycle de l'innovation [masculine noun]
CONT: [Partenariat technologique Canada] occupe une place importante dans le cycle de l'innovation.