English (Honorary Distinctions; Food Industries)
Grand Prix New Products Awards [correct]
OBS: Created in 1993 by the Canadian Council of Grocery Distributors in cooperation with Canadian Grocer Magazine to celebrate creativity, innovation and excellence.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Industrie de l'alimentation)
Grand Prix des produits nouveaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Créé en 1993 par le Conseil canadien de la distribution alimentaire en collaboration avec la revue Canadian Grocer pour souligner la créativité, l'innovation et l'excellence.