English (National and International Economics)
innovation-driven economy [correct]
CONT: Developing an innovation-driven economy requires strong investment in R&D [Research and Development], innovation and commercialisation...
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
économie axée sur l'innovation [correct, feminine noun]