English (Labour and Employment; National and International Economics)
innovation ecosystem [correct]
CONT: Canada needs to see the whole innovation ecosystem and develop policies to support adaptation, experimentation, skills development, regulation and entrepreneurship.
French (Travail et emploi; Économie nationale et internationale)
écosystème d’innovation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Canada doit envisager l’écosystème d’innovation dans sa globalité et élaborer des politiques pour soutenir l’adaptation, les expériences, le perfectionnement professionnel, la réglementation et l’esprit d’entreprise.