English (Sociology of Ideologies; Work and Production)
achievement excellence [correct]; excellence [correct]
CONT: Elaborating on the value of professionalism, participants mentioned excellence of achievement, growth through knowledge, self-learning and innovation as components of the contemporary concept of professionalism.
PHR: Encourage excellence, promote excellence, recognize excellence.
French (Sociologie des idéologies; Travail et production)
excellence du rendement [correct, feminine noun]; excellence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En examinant le professionnalisme en tant que valeur, les participants ont mentionné l'excellence, l'épanouissement intellectuel, l'auto-apprentissage et l'innovation comme étant des éléments de la notion contemporaine du professionnalisme.
PHR: Favoriser l'excellence, promouvoir l'excellence, reconnaître l'excellence.