English (Trade; Foreign Trade)
competitive market [correct]; competitive marketplace [correct]
CONT: Building a fair, efficient and competitive marketplace is the foundation for investment, innovation and trade.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
marché compétitif [correct, masculine noun]; marché concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]; marché de concurrence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché où joue la concurrence.
CONT: Créer un marché équitable, efficace et concurrentiel pour les entreprises et les consommateurs.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior)
mercado competitivo [correct, masculine noun]; mercado de competencia [correct, masculine noun]