English (Federal Administration)
delegated initiatives [correct]
CONT: The [Public Service Commission] will also... disseminate best practices in employment equity related to the delegated initiatives and innovations developed through the Special Measures Innovation Fund....
French (Administration fédérale)
initiatives déléguées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, la [Commission de la fonction publique] [...] diffusera de l'information sur les pratiques exemplaires d'équité en emploi liées aux initiatives déléguées et aux mesures novatrices rendues possibles par le Fonds d'innovation des mesures spéciales.