English (Library Science (General))
embedded librarianship [correct]
CONT: Embedded librarianship is a distinctive innovation that moves the librarians out of libraries and creates a new model of library and information work. It emphasizes the importance of forming a strong working relationship between the librarian and a group or team of people who need the librarian's information expertise.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
bibliothéconomie intégrée [correct, feminine noun]