English (Management Control; Training of Personnel)
organizational leadership [correct]; corporate leadership [correct]
CONT: The objective of this policy is to help build a skilled, well-trained and professional workforce; to strengthen organizational leadership; and to adopt leading-edge management practices to encourage innovation and continuous improvements in performance.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
leadership organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'objectif de la présente politique est de contribuer à la constitution d'un effectif compétent, bien formé et professionnel, de renforcer le leadership organisationnel et d'adopter des pratiques de fine pointe en matière de gestion afin de favoriser l'innovation et l'amélioration continue de la performance.