English (Ship and Boat Parts; Sea Operations (Military); Ship's Aircraft (Military))
deck park [correct]
CONT: Once all the aircraft were on board, they were pushed aft, refueled, and rearmed. Thus was born a key aircraft-carrier innovation-the deck park-and the efficiency of flight operations greatly increased.
French (Parties des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
stationnement sur le pont d'envol [correct, masculine noun]