English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
waterfree dyeing facility [correct]
CONT: [The company] revealed another manufacturing revolution thanks to the opening in Taiwan of its waterfree dyeing facility featuring high-tech equipment to eliminate the use of water and process chemicals from fabric dyeing. This sustainable innovation [highlights] the environmental benefits and unprecedented coloring achieved with the technology.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
usine de teinture sans eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La compagnie] vient de révéler un autre de ses procédés de fabrication révolutionnaires à l'occasion de l'ouverture, à Taïwan, de son usine de teinture sans eau, dont l'équipement de pointe permet d'éliminer l'utilisation d'eau et de substances chimiques des opérations de teinture. Cette innovation durable [met de l'avant] ses avantages pour l'environnement et les teintes sans précédent qu'elle permet d'obtenir.