English (Government Contracts)
configuration [correct]
DEF: The process by which an innovation is made to function properly in a specific situation, in the environment in which it was originally intended to be used.
French (Marchés publics)
configuration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel une innovation est réglée pour fonctionner correctement pour une situation donnée dans l'environnement dans lequel elle a été conçue à l'origine.