English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Corporate Economics)
competitive erosion of profit [correct]
OBS: Schumpeter's stress on innovation, followed by competitive erosion of profit, is an important process of economic development.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Économie de l'entreprise)
érosion concurrentielle du profit