English (Recruiting of Personnel; Transfer of Personnel; Federal Administration)
staffing policy for bilingual positions [correct]
CONT: As for those measures in the Action Plan that involve the federal Public Service, the Public Service Human Resources Management Agency of Canada has made major progress toward its two primary objectives : investing in innovation and enhancing the capacities of federal institutions by reviewing the staffing policies for bilingual positions.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Mobilité du personnel; Administration fédérale)
politique de dotation des postes bilingues [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Agence de gestion des ressources humaines de la fonction publique du Canada a accompli des progrès importants dans l'atteinte de deux objectifs du Plan d'action : investir dans l'innovation et renforcer les capacités des institutions fédérales au moyen de la révision des politiques de dotation des postes bilingues.