English (Production Management; Organization Planning)
innovation strategy [correct]; strategy of innovation [correct]
CONT: strategy of innovation means that the dominant firm... wants to [be] the source of new product ideas, customer services, means of distribution, and cost-cutting discoveries... [thus] taking the best cours possible to discourage competitors.
French (Gestion de la production; Planification d'organisation)
stratégie d'innovation [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie de l'innovation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les recherches portèrent [...] sur la mise en place de structures favorisant l'innovation, sur la stratégie de l'innovation et sur la mise en condition des innovateurs par l'utilisation de méthodes spécifiques de «créativité».