English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
overall study strategy [correct]
CONT: ... the adoption of an overall study strategy will not constrain scientific innovation....
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
stratégie d'étude globale [feminine noun]