English (Information Technology (Informatics))
media innovation [correct]
CONT: Domestication theory can be seen against the backdrop of a broad range of approaches that have evolved to understand consumption, culture, and artifacts as they are expressed through media innovation.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
innovation médiatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette innovation médiatique, issue de progrès techniques, change jusqu'à la nature même des «données» dont disposent les lexicographes et auxquelles les usagers accèdent sans trop de difficultés.