English (Scientific Research; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
CFI’s Program proposal; Canada Foundation for Innovation's Program proposal
French (Recherche scientifique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
proposition de la FCI [feminine noun]; proposition de la Fondation canadienne pour l'innovation [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique du CRM [Conseil de recherches médicales], mai 1999.