English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
pilot vocational program
OBS: Those activities or programs designed to represent alternatives or innovations in educational practices or structures which when studied will give direction and guidance for acceptance or rejection as part of the regular vocational education program.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
programme d'enseignement pilote
OBS: Programmes ou activités qui constituent des innovations ou des solutions de rechange en matière de méthodologie ou de structures éducationnelles. On peut, après les avoir étudiés, les rejeter, ou les intégrer au programme régulier d'enseignement professionnel.