English (Organization Planning; Working Practices and Conditions; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
employee award and recognition program [correct]; award and recognition program [correct]
CONT: A statewide and award and recognition program that would allow state employees to be compensated monetarily or non-monetarily for work accomplishments, meritorious service, innovations, volunteer work, and length of service.
French (Planification d'organisation; Régimes et conditions de travail; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
programme de reconnaissance et de récompense des employés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme destiné à reconnaître les accomplissements des employés en leur offrant des récompenses sous des formes variées, pouvant inclure des compensations monétaires