English (Internet and Telematics)
innovative application [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique)
application novatrice [correct, feminine noun]; application innovante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.