English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting)
innovative organizational approach [correct]
CONT: In addition, the Treasury Board has adopted a framework for alternative service delivery that will provide guidance to departments on a range of innovative organizational approaches (including privatization) that government could use to deliver services more efficiently.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques)
formule novatrice sur le plan de l'organisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, le Conseil du Trésor a adopté un cadre pour une prestation de rechange des services laquelle permettra d'orienter les ministères à l'égard de toute une gamme de formules novatrices sur le plan de l'organisation (y compris la privatisation) auxquelles le gouvernement pourrait recourir pour obtenir une prestation plus efficiente de ses services.