English (Foreign Trade; Public Sector Budgeting)
innovative approach [correct]
CONT: The Export Development Corporation (EDC), with the help of Industry Canada, is pursuing new, innovative approaches in the area of sales financing.
French (Commerce extérieur; Budget des collectivités publiques)
mécanisme novateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Société pour l'expansion des exportations (SEE), avec le concours d'Industrie Canada, est en train d'étudier des mécanismes nouveaux et novateurs dans le domaine du financement des ventes.