English (Translation (General))
ground-breaking approach [correct]; innovative approach [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
formule inédite [correct, feminine noun]; formule originale [correct, feminine noun]; formule novatrice [correct, feminine noun]; approche novatrice [correct, feminine noun]; démarche novatrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.