English (Operations Research and Management)
innovative practice [correct]
OBS: innovative practice : term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
pratique novatrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pratique novatrice : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.