English (Decision-Making Process)
innovative leadership
CONT: ... these awards are an important investment in fostering innovative leadership and excellence in public service and ultimately in building a better Canada.
French (Processus décisionnel)
leadership novateur [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] ces prix sont un important investissement visant à promouvoir le leadership novateur et l'excellence dans la fonction publique et en bout de ligne à bâtir un meilleur Canada.