English (Insurance)
single premium insurance [correct]; single-premium life insurance [correct]
DEF: A life insurance contract that provides that for the consideration of a premium paid only once, the insurance company will assume the liability on the contract.
CONT: This innovative company is succeeding in convincing customers to repay millions of dollars on their loans and is at the same time generating massive new sales of single-premium life insurance, which is both liquid and nontaxable under the new law.
French (Assurances)
assurance à prime unique [correct, feminine noun]