English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Marketing)
Marketer of the Year [correct, Canada]
OBS: Marketing magazine's Marketer of the Year designation is bestowed on the company that the magazine's editorial department feels was the most innovative and/or successful in its marketing communications activities in the Canadian marketplace during the course of a given year.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Commercialisation)
Marketer of the Year [correct, Canada]
OBS: Le Marketing Magazine décerne le titre de « Marketer of the Year » pour souligner l'efficacité de la marque de commerce clairement canadienne d'une entreprise. Parlement du Canada, 38e législature, 1re session, Hansard révisé, Numéro 056, Lundi 14 février 2005.
OBS: spécialiste du marketing de l'année n'est pas le nom officiel français, mais plutôt une suggestion.