English (Restaurant Equipment)
steam compartment [correct]
CONT: Our newest convection steamer is the culmination of over 60 years of innovative design engineering. Never has steam been made so easy for you to use. Just a touch of your finger activates each steam compartment.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
compartiment à vapeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nouveau Convection Steamer [marque déposée] Cleveland est le résultat de plus de 60 années d'innovations et de recherches techniques. L'emploi de la vapeur à convection sans pression n'a jamais été aussi facile. Il suffit d'une touche du doigt pour actionner chaque compartiment à vapeur.