English (Economics)
innovative economy [correct]
CONT: The building of an innovative economy requires the small and medium-sized business sector to be a thriving one.
French (Économique)
économie axée sur l'innovation [correct, feminine noun]; économie innovatrice [feminine noun]
CONT: L'essor des petites et moyennes entreprises est au cœur même du développement d'une économie axée sur l'innovation.