English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
Government of Canada outcome
DEF: The long-term and enduring benefits to Canadians that more than one federal department or agency are working to achieve.
OBS: For example, an innovative and knowledge-based economy.
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
enjeu pour le gouvernement du Canada [masculine noun]
DEF: Avantages durables et à long terme pour les Canadiens pour lesquels plus d'un ministère ou organisme s'exerce à réaliser.
OBS: Par exemple, une économie innovatrice et fondée sur l'économie du savoir.