English (Food Industries; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
innovative food [correct]
CONT: Innovative foods that are not shelf stable are being manufactured in increasing numbers.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Techniques industrielles)
aliment novateur [proposal, masculine noun]