English (Public Service; Federal Administration)
federal science and technology Community [correct]; federal S&T community [correct]
CONT: The [Federal] S&T community is made of numerous government departments and agencies with distinct mandates and specializations, all united by their need for skilled, committed, innovative science and technology professionals.
French (Fonction publique; Administration fédérale)
collectivité fédérale en sciences et technologie [correct, feminine noun]; collectivité S-T fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La collectivité S-T [fédérale] est composée de nombreux ministères et organismes gouvernementaux qui ont une spécialité et un mandat distincts, mais qui sont unis par la nécessité de trouver des professionnels en sciences et technologie compétents, engagés et innovateurs.