English (Finance)
financial community [correct]
CONT: The government will work with private partners and the financial community to identify the best way to provide long-term capital to innovative companies through a Canadian Investment Fund.
French (Finances)
milieux financiers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; communauté financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De concert avec des partenaires du secteur privé et les milieux financiers, le gouvernement s'efforcera de déterminer la meilleure façon de fournir des capitaux à long terme aux entreprises innovatrices par le biais d'un fonds d'investissement canadien.