English (Political Institutions; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
innovative government [correct]
CONT: The acquisition of skills and knowledge and the development of managerial and leadership know-how is critical for the effective management of the public service-it is the foundation of a responsive, accountable and innovative government.
French (Institutions politiques; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
gouvernement novateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous devons examiner les solutions qui s'offrent à nous sur le plan du financement et nous devons être innovateurs. Le troisième parti a parfois du mal à comprendre l'idée d'un gouvernement novateur, qui examine de nouvelles solutions et se tourne vers l'avenir au lieu de regarder en arrière.