English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
management reform [correct]
CONT: One of its most innovative accomplishments is without doubt the "Observatoire de l'administration publique" which, through its bulletin, Le Téléscope, provides us with information on management reforms in other countries.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
réforme de la gestion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] participants ont indiqué que la principale raison de mettre en œuvre une réforme de la gestion est de prévoir les problèmes.