English (Building Names; Sports - General)
Canada’s Sports Hall of Fame [correct]
OBS: Canada’s Sports Hall of Fame’s mission is to promote the importance of sport to Canadian culture, families and communities by sharing the compelling stories of our outstanding achievements in Canadian sport.
OBS: Canada's Sports Hall of Fame's vision is for our organization to be highly regarded as an innovative and exemplary force for inspiring Canadians in sport and life.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Sports - Généralités)
Panthéon des sports canadiens [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La mission du Panthéon des sports canadiens vise à promouvoir l’importance du sport auprès des familles et des communautés en racontant les récits des plus remarquables prouesses sportives au Canada.
OBS: La vision du Panthéon des sports canadiens est d’être reconnu à titre d’organisation influente, novatrice et exemplaire qui inspire les Canadiens sur les plans du sport et de la vitalité.