English (Marketing; The Product (Marketing))
break [verb]
DEF: To rush into the market with an innovative product.
OBS: break: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Produit (Commercialisation))
faire irruption
DEF: Entrer dans un marché avec un produit innovateur.
OBS: faire irruption : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.