English (Phraseology)
client-oriented response [correct]
CONT: [Industry Canada] carried out an extensive program of consultation and partnering with key clients to determine their needs and expectations and to develop client-oriented responses and innovative delivery mechanisms.
French (Phraséologie)
solution axée sur la clientèle [feminine noun]
CONT: [Industrie Canada a] mené à bien un vaste programme de consultation et de partenariat avec des clients importants pour cerner leurs besoins et leurs attentes et pour élaborer des solutions axées sur la clientèle et des mécanismes de prestation novateurs.