English (International Honorary Distinctions; Glass Manufacturing)
Dupont Benedictus Award
OBS: The DuPont Benedictus Award is an international student and professional competition focused on the innovative use of laminated glass in architectural projects. The program is sponsored by DuPont and is organized by the AIA [American Institute of Architects] with worldwide support of the UIA.
OBS: Source(s): The American Institute of Architects Center for Building for Performance (Washington, DC).
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Fabrication du verre)
Prix Benedictus Dupont [masculine noun]