English (Educational Institutions)
innovative school [correct]
CONT: The innovative school is experimenting with theories based on pupils having different learning styles such as some preferring to learn visually rather than verbally or through writing.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
école innovatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: École dont l'organisation est définie en fonction, surtout, de pédagogies nouvelles et de rapports plus étroits entre la direction, les enseignants, les parents et les élèves.