English (Psychology (General))
phenomenological analysis [correct]
CONT: Based on this enhanced understanding, our discipline can also contribute to the development of innovative methods for resolving ethnopolitical conflict, based on our phenomenological analysis, the importance of direct interaction between disputing parties, and our sensitivity to systems thinking.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
analyse phénoménologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à cette compréhension étendue, notre discipline pourra aussi contribuer à l'élaboration de méthodes novatrices en vue de résoudre les conflits ethnopolitiques, qui s'appuieront sur notre analyse phénoménologique, sur l'importance des interactions directes entre les parties en cause et sur nos connaissances particulières des systèmes de pensée.