English (Honorary Distinctions)
Petro-Canada Award in Media Arts [correct]
OBS: Canada Council for the Arts.... was endowed by Petro-Canada in 1987 to celebrate the centenary of engineering in Canada. The $10, 000 award is given every two years to a professional Canadian artists who has demonstrated outstanding and innovative use of new technology in the media arts.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Petro-Canada en arts médiatiques [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Conseil des Arts du Canada. D'une valeur de 10 000 $, le Prix Petro-Canada en arts médiatiques a été créé en 1987 grâce à une dotation de Petro-Canada pour célébrer le centenaire de la pratique du génie au Canada. Il est décerné tous les deux ans à un artiste professional canadien qui a fait un usage exceptionnel et novateur des nouvelles technologies des arts médiatiques.