English (Communication and Information Management)
innovative use [correct]
OBS: Of information.
OBS: innovative use : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
utilisation novatrice [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation inédite [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation originale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De l'information.
OBS: utilisation novatrice; utilisation inédite; utilisation originale : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.