English (Information Theory)
computer power [correct]
CONT: The government's strategic direction for enhancing services through the innovative use of information and technology encompasses five major objectives... distributing computer power to managers and staff.
French (Théorie de l'information)
pouvoir informatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'orientation stratégique du gouvernement pour améliorer les services en utilisant l'information et les technologies de façon novatrice peut être regroupée sous les cinq principaux objectifs suivants [...] conférer des pouvoirs informatiques aux gestionnaires et aux employés.