English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3-iodoprop-2-yn-1-yl butylcarbamate [correct, see observation]; 3-iodo-2-propynyl N-butylcarbamate [correct, see observation]; N-butylcarbamic acid 3-iodo-2-propyn-1-yl ester [correct, see observation]; 3-iodopropargyl n-butylcarbamate
OBS: 3-iodoprop-2-yn-1-yl butylcarbamate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: N-: must be italicized: 3-iodo-2-propynyl <i>N</i>-butylcarbamate; <i>N</i>-butylcarbamic acid 3-iodo-2-propyn-1-yl ester
OBS: [Also known under the following commercial names:] Acticide IPW 50; Biodocarb; Coatcide 123; Dekaben LMB; Ecobois.
OBS: Chemical formula: C<sub>8</sub>H<sub>12</sub>INO<sub>2</sub>
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
butylcarbamate de 3-iodoprop-2-yn-1-yle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; N-butylcarbamate de 3-iodo-2-propynyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; ester 3-iodo-2-propyn-1-ylique de l'acide N-butylcarbamique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; n-butylcarbamate de 3-iodopropargyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: butylcarbamate de 3-iodoprop-2-yn-1-yle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: N- : s'écrit en italique : <i>N</i>-butylcarbamate de 3-iodo-2-propynyle ; ester 3-iodo-2-propyn-1-ylique de l'acide <i>N</i>-butylcarbamique
OBS: Connu aussi sous les noms commerciaux suivants : Acticide IPW 50; Biodocarb; Coatcide 123; Dekaben LMB; Ecobois.
OBS: Formule chimique : C<sub>8</sub>H<sub>12</sub>INO<sub>2</sub>