English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
benodanil [correct]; 2-iodobenzanilide [correct]; 2-iodo-N-phenylbenzamide [correct]
OBS: Chemical formula : C13H10sub>INO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bénodanil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H10INO