English (Forage Crops)
alfalfa legume [correct]
CONT: This inoculant is for use with alfalfa legumes, grasses, sudan-sorghum crosses, and other small grain crops.
OBS: IN the preceding example, "legume" refers to the pod produced by members of the family Leguminosae rather than to the plants belonging to this family.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
gousse de luzerne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gousse : fruit sec déhiscent provenant d'un seul carpelle, caractéristique de la famille des légumineuses.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
legumbre de alfalfa [correct, feminine noun]