English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
inoculating loop [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
anse de repiquage [feminine noun]; anse d'ensemencement [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.