English (Parasitoses; Epidemiology)
induced malaria [correct]
DEF: Malaria infection properly attributable to the effect of a blood transfusion or other form of parenteral inoculation, but not to normal transmission by the mosquito.
French (Parasitoses; Épidémiologie)
paludisme provoqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Infection paludéenne, généralement à Plasmodium vivax, transmise à l'homme délibérément (paludothérapie, expérimentation) ou accidentellement (transfusion sanguine, injections parentérales diverses, «paludisme de seringue»).