English (Immunology; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
intradermal inoculation [correct]; intradermal injection [correct]; intracutaneous injection
OBS: In regard to intradermal inoculation, it is known that higher immune responses are elicited by intradermal injection compared to the same antigen deposited intramuscularly.
French (Immunologie; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
inoculation intradermique [correct, feminine noun]; injection intradermique [correct, feminine noun]; injection intracutanée [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour ce qui est de l'inoculation intradermique, il est reconnu qu'on obtient des réponses immunitaires plus élevées par cette voie d'administration que par le dépôt intramusculaire du même antigène.
Spanish (Inmunología; Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
inyección intradérmica [feminine noun]