English (Immunology)
immune [correct]
DEF: Protected against any particular disease, as by inoculation.
French (Immunologie)
immunisé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Protégé contre une certaine maladie, par exemple par vaccination.
Spanish (Inmunología)
inmune [correct, adjective]
DEF: Resistente a una enfermedad específica.