English (Clinical Psychology)
clinical problem [correct]
CONT: Another clinical problem that has yielded positive results is the application of SIT [Stress Inoculation Training] to treatment of adolescents and adults who have problems with anger control.
French (Psychologie clinique)
problème clinique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En effet, cette technique thérapeutique insiste sur la recherche de solutions aux problèmes et définit la recherche du suicide comme un problème clinique qu’il faut traiter.