English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
emotional inoculation
OBS: A device used in decision counselling process.
OBS: Emotion: A complex feeling-state accompanied by characteristic behavioral and visceral activities.
OBS: Inoculation : Introduction of pathogenic microorganisms into the body to stimulate the production of antibodies and immunity.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
inoculation émotionnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Émotionnel: Qui concerne l'émotion en tant qu'état ou processus critique et non durablement persistant (op. sentiment).