English (Immunology; Genetics)
DNA vaccination technique [correct]
OBS: Successful DNA vaccination by multiple routes of inoculation and the high efficiency of gene-gun delivery highlight the potential of this promising new approach to immunization.
French (Immunologie; Génétique)
technique de vaccination génétique [correct, feminine noun]; technique de vaccination par l'ADN [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignements obtenus du directeur du service de recherches virologiques de l'Institut Armand-Frappier, Laval.