English (Winemaking)
inoculation [correct]
OBS: Seeding culture media, must or wine with microorganisms.
French (Industrie vinicole)
ensemencement [correct, masculine noun]; inoculation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Apport de germes de microorganismes dans un milieu de culture, un moût, un vin.