English (Parasitoses; Epidemiology)
inoculation rate [correct]
DEF: Number of individuals per unit of population receiving infective inocula in a given unit of time.
French (Parasitoses; Épidémiologie)
taux d'inoculation [masculine noun]
DEF: Proportion des individus d'une population donnée qui reçoivent une dose infectante de parasites du paludisme au cours d'une période déterminée.