English (Social Psychology)
inoculation theory
OBS: In attitudes, a theory suggesting that exposing an audience to some mild arguments against the advocated position will make the audience resistant to subsequent strong arguments against that advocated position.
French (Psychologie sociale)
théorie de la vaccination