English (Immunology)
immune deviation
DEF: Modification of the immune response to an antigen by previous inoculation of the same antigen.
French (Immunologie)
immunodéviation [correct, feminine noun]; déviation immune [feminine noun]
DEF: Altération élective de la réponse immunitaire vis-à-vis d'un antigène, due à l'administration préalable de cet antigène.