English (Bacterial Diseases; The Skin)
actinomycetoma [correct]
DEF: ... a chronic infection that develops after traumatic inoculation of the skin with... aerobic actinomycetes.
OBS: B47.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil cutané)
actinomycétome [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: B47.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.