English (Scientific Research Equipment; Bioengineering)
MIC 2000 inoculator [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Technique biologique)
inoculateur MIC 2000 [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.