English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Immunology)
inoculator gun
OBS: A gun-like instrument used when a large group of people have to receive injections as fast as possible.
OBS: Information given by the Inventory Clerk of Hôpital Sainte-Anne (Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue), and Jean-Guy Migneault, translator (Québec).
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Immunologie)
pistolet à injections [masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument en forme de pistolet utilisé pour les injections en série.
OBS: Équivalent proposé à partir des renseignements fournis par le commis à l'inventaire de l'Hôpital Sainte-Anne (Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue), et par Jean-Guy Migneault, traducteur à la Division de Québec (Québec).