English (Law of Estates (common law))
inofficious testament [correct]; inofficiosum testamentum [Latin]
CONT: An inofficious testament is one not made according to the rules of piety; that is, one made by which the testator has unlawfully omitted or desinherited one of his heirs.
OBS: Inofficious, civil law. This word is frequently used with others; as, inofficious testament, inofficiosum testamentum, inofficious gift, donatio inofficiosa.
OBS: Inofficious: contrary to natural affection or moral duty. Used of a will in which the testator desinherits the rightful heirs with insufficient reason.
French (Droit successoral (common law))
testament inofficieux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Testament inofficieux qui lèse sans raison l'héritier légitime. Donation inofficieuse, qui avantage un enfant au détriment des autres.
OBS: L'adjectif inofficieux est emprunté du latin inofficiosus, qui manque à ses devoirs; contraire aux devoirs. En parlant de certains actes, qui lèse les droits de quelqu'un.