English (General Vocabulary; Machinery)
locked out [correct]
CONT: "locket out" means, in respect of any equipment, machine or device, that the equipment, machine or device has been rendered inoperative and cannot be operated or energized without the consent of the person who rendered it inoperative.
French (Vocabulaire général; Machines)
verrouillé [adjective]
OBS: Source : Règlement du Canada sur l'hygiène et la sécurité au travail.