English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
reference landing approach speed, one engine inoperative [correct, officially approved]; VREF-1 [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: VREF-1.
OBS: reference landing approach speed, one engine inoperative; VREF-1 : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(OCAI).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse d'approche de référence, un moteur hors de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VREF-1 [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
vitesse d'approche de référence, un moteur hors de fonctionnement; VREF-1 : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad de referencia para la aproximación al aterrizaje, con un motor inactivo [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]; VREF-1 [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
velocidad de referencia para la aproximación al aterrizaje, con un motor inactivo; VREF-1: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).