English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum control speed during landing approach with the critical engine inoperative [correct, officially approved]; VMCL-1 [correct, see observation, officially approved]
OBS: VMCL-1: VMCL-1.
OBS: minimum control speed during landing approach with the critical engine inoperative; VMCL-1 : term and symbol officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse minimale de contrôle à l'approche, moteur critique hors de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VMCL-1 [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: VMCL-1 : VMCL-1.
OBS: vitesse minimale de contrôle à l'approche, moteur critique hors de fonctionnement; VMCL-1 : terme et symbole uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad mínima con dominio del avión durante la aproximación para aterrizar con el motor crítico inactivo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VMCL-1 [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: OBS
velocidad mínima con dominio del avión durante la aproximación para aterrizar con el motor crítico inactivo; VMCL-1: término y símbolo aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).