English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
drift-down ceiling
CONT: The drift-down ceiling, with one engine inoperative, is 30, 000ft; and with two engines inoperative, it is 14, 000ft.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
plafond de rétablissement [masculine noun]