English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
aileron booster [correct]; aileron boost [correct]; aileron servo-control
CONT: Relieve system no 2 pressure by operating the aileron booster with ac hydraulic pump no 2 inoperative.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
servo-commande de gauchissement [feminine noun]; servo-commande aileron [feminine noun]
OBS: La commande des gouvernes est [...] assurée par: 2 servo-commandes [...] pour le gauchissement [...]