English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
postorder traversal [correct]; postorder search [correct]; postfix traversal [correct]; postfix search [correct]; suffix traversal [correct]; suffix search [correct]
CONT: There are three methods of searching a tree. They are preorder search, postorder search and inorder search.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
parcours suffixe [correct, masculine noun]; parcours postfixe [correct, masculine noun]; parcours postordre [correct, masculine noun]; traversée suffixe [correct, feminine noun]; traversée postfixe [correct, feminine noun]; traversée postordre [correct, feminine noun]; recherche suffixe [correct, feminine noun]; recherche postfixe [correct, feminine noun]; recherche postordre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le parcours suffixe, la racine est traitée après les appels récursifs sur les sous-arbres gauche et droit (faits dans cet ordre). Le parcours suffixe [...] parcourt les nœuds dans l'ordre [3, 2, 5, 7, 6, 4, 1, 11, 12, 10, 9, 14, 15, 13, 8, 0].