English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
inorder traversal [correct]; inorder search [correct]; infix traversal [correct]; infix search [correct]
CONT: There are three methods of searching a tree. They are preorder search, postorder search and inorder search.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
parcours infixe [correct, masculine noun]; traversée infixe [correct, feminine noun]; parcours inordre [correct, masculine noun]; recherche infixe [correct, masculine noun]; traversée inordre [correct, masculine noun]; recherche inordre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le parcours infixe, le traitement de la racine est fait entre les appels sur les sous-arbres gauche et droit. Le parcours infixe [...] parcourt les nœuds dans l'ordre [3, 2, 1, 5, 4, 6, 7, 0, 9, 11, 10, 12, 8, 14, 13, 15].