English (Finance)
foreign exchange cushion [correct]
CONT: They are studying measures to prevent an inordinate boost in imports and to stimulate both private and public savings in order to ensure a foreign exchange cushion for possible leaner years.
French (Finances)
réserve de change de secours [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les dirigeants d'Amérique centrale [...] envisagent de prendre des mesures pour empêcher un gonflement excessif des importations et pour encourager l'épargne [...] afin de pouvoir, si la situation se détériorait, disposer d'une réserve de change de secours.
Spanish (Finanzas)
amortiguador de cambio de divisas [correct, masculine noun]