English (Winemaking; Beverages)
adulterated [correct]
DEF: Wine that has been modified with an inordinate amount of allowable ingredients or with unapproved substances.
French (Industrie vinicole; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
frelaté [correct]; falsifié [correct]
DEF: Vin qui a été «trafiqué», dénaturé.