English (Wastewater Treatment)
chemical sludge [correct]
DEF: Sludge obtained by treatment of water or wastewater with inorganic coagulants.
OBS: The term "sludge" is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (sludges), particularly when speaking of different types of sludge.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
boues chimiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Boues résultant du traitement de l'eau par des produits chimiques (sulfate d'aluminium, sulfate ferreux, chaux, etc.).
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
lodo químico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lodo procedente de un tratamiento químico de aguas residuales.