English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
total inorganic carbon [correct, standardized]
DEF: All the carbon in inorganic matter which is dissolved and suspended in water.
OBS: total inorganic carbon : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
carbone inorganique total [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout le carbone présent dans la matière inorganique qui est dissoute et en suspension dans l'eau.
OBS: carbone inorganique total : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química; Tratamiento del agua)
carbono inorgánico total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Todo el carbono en el material inorgánico, que esté disuelto y suspendido en el agua.