English (Chemistry; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
total hydrogen [correct]
DEF: Sum of hydrogen in organic and inorganic matter and in the moisture as a portion of the fuel.
French (Chimie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
hydrogène total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Somme de l'hydrogène de la matière organique et inorganique et de l'humidité contenues dans un combustible.