English (Measuring Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
inorganic hygrometer [correct]
DEF: A ... hygrometer in which the amount of water vapour is determined by measuring physical properties of substances other than organic substances.
French (Appareils de mesure; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
hygromètre inorganique [correct, masculine noun]