English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Pollution)
contaminated lake [correct]
CONT: In Yellowknife, zooplankton from mine-impacted lakes had variable proportions of inorganic and organic arsenic, and the highest proportion of organic arsenic(including arsenobetaine) was found in zooplankton from the least contaminated lake.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pollution de l'eau)
lac contaminé [correct, masculine noun]