English (Dentistry)
inorganic dental cement [correct]
DEF: A dental cement consisting usually of metallic salts or oxides which, when mixed with a specific liquid, forms a plastic mass which sets.
French (Dentisterie)
ciment dentaire minéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ciment dentaire habituellement composé de sels ou d'oxydes métalliques qui donne, par mélange avec un liquide spécifique, une masse plastique qui fait prise.
Spanish (Odontología)
cemento dental inorgánico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cemento dental compuesto por sales metálicas u óxidos que al mezclarse con un líquido específico forman una masa plástica que se endurece.