English (Chemistry)
acid anhydride [correct]
DEF: ... a compound that lacks the water necessary to make it become an acid.
OBS: There are two types of acid anhydrides : the inorganic and the organic acid anhydrides.
French (Chimie)
anhydride d'acide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De nombreux anhydrides d'acides réagissent sur l'eau, pour donner l'acide.
OBS: Il y a deux types d'anhydrides d'acides : les anhydrides d'acides minéraux et les anhydrides d'acides organiques.
Spanish (Química)
anhídrido ácido [masculine noun]