English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Reconstituted-Wood Products)
inorganic binder [correct]; mineral binder
DEF: A binder of inorganic origin; examples, portland cement and gypsum.
OBS: binder : A bonding agent used to bond together the particles in a particle board, or a material added during manufacture to improve the bonds in a fiberboard.... Can be organic or inorganic.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Bois reconstitués)
liant minéral [masculine noun]; liant non organique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: liant : Produit adhésif, organique ou non, que l'on mélange à des particules de matériaux divers pour les lier les unes aux autres par ex. pour produire un panneau de particules.