English (Pollutants)
inorganic wastes [correct, plural]
CONT: Treatment of Aqueous Inorganic Wastes : Introduction to separation/treatment of aqueous inorganic wastes from chemical and metallurgical processes. Separation/treatment methods discussed include ion exchange, reverse osmosis, adsorption, ion flotation, electromembrane solvent extraction, electro-oxidation and electro-reductio. Legal, economic and social implications.
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Agents de pollution)
déchets inorganiques [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
OBS: Terme utilisé le plus souvent au pluriel.
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes)
productos inorgánicos de desecho [masculine noun, plural]