English (Soil Science)
soil mineral
OBS: (i) Any mineral occurring as a part of or in the soil.(ii) A natural inorganic compound with definite physical, chemical, and crystalline properties(within the limits of isomorphism) occurring in the soil.
French (Science du sol)
minéral du sol
OBS: (i) Matière minérale entrant dans la composition du sol ou qui s'y trouve incorporée. (ii) Composé inorganique naturel ayant des propriétés physiques, chimiques et cristallines définies (dans les limites de l'isomorphisme) et que l'on retrouve dans le sol.