English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
in-line dilution [correct]
CONT: [The synthetic organic coagulants] may be used directly(without a preparation stage) and totally or partially serve as a replacement for an inorganic coagulant. They must be injected directly following in-line dilution.
French (Traitement des eaux)
dilution en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les coagulants organiques de synthèse] sont utilisables directement (pas de poste de préparation), en remplacement total ou partiel d'un coagulant minéral. Ils doivent être injectés après dilution en ligne.