English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
inorganic coagulant [correct]
CONT: The neutralization of the negative surface charge of the colloid is accomplished by the addition of cations in the case of inorganic coagulants.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
coagulant minéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La neutralisation de la charge superficielle négative du colloïde est réalisée par l'ajout de cations dans le cas de coagulants minéraux.