English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
inorganic silver compound [correct]; inorganic silver [correct]
CONT: Eutech Cyanide Ion Electrodes consist of a solid membrane containing a mixture of inorganic silver compounds bonded into the tip of a glass or epoxy electrode body.
CONT: Death was observed in rats after very high oral doses of colloidal and inorganic silvers.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé inorganique de l'argent [correct, masculine noun]; argent inorganique [correct, masculine noun]