English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
inorganic potassium compound [correct]; inorganic potassium [correct]
CONT: ... Shafer and Reed studied a total of 31 organic and inorganic potassium compounds for their efficacy as a foliar fertilizer.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
composé inorganique du potassium [correct, masculine noun]; potassium inorganique [correct, masculine noun]