English (Soils (Agriculture); Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
fertilization [correct]
DEF: ... the use of fertilizers to improve crop growth and soil fertility.
OBS: fertilizer : Any organic or inorganic material of natural or synthetic origin that is added to a soil to supply certain elements essential to the growth of plants.
French (Sols (Agriculture); Fumure et amélioration du sol)
fertilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] emploi des engrais et des amendements en vue de conserver ou d'améliorer la capacité de production du sol.
Spanish (Suelos (Agricultura); Abono y mejoramiento del suelo)
fertilización [correct, feminine noun]