English (Geology; Waste Management)
inorganic geological matter [correct]
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Géologie; Gestion des déchets)
matière géologique inorganique [feminine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.