English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alkyloxyalkyl compound [correct]
CONT: Mercury compounds, including inorganic mercury compounds, alkyl mercury compounds and alkyloxyalkyl and aryl mercury compounds.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé du type alkyloxyalkyle [masculine noun]
CONT: Composés du mercure, y compris composés inorganiques et composés du type alkylmercure, alkyloxyalkyle et arylmercure.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.